Parsley Seed Essential Oil

Parsley Seed Petroselinum sativum, steam distilled seed, India. Warm, green, herbaceous and spicy. Smells like the plant. The oil, because of its depurative property, is traditionally used in aromatherapy for the treatment of arthritis, cellulite and accumulation of toxins.

Blends well with lavender, lime and orange.

Cautions: Avoid during pregnancy.

Scent signature: Middle Note

Uses: The seed oil is used in soaps, detergents, colognes, cosmetics and perfumes, especially men? fragrances.

view
Our Price: $5.75
 
 
Our Price: $9.75
 
 
Our Price: $18.00
 
 
Our Price: $33.00