Yarrow Essential Oil
YARROW (Achillea millefolium ),Bulgaria, Yarrow is a native European plant, with a long history as a wound healer. In classical times, it was known as herba militaris, being used to staunch war wounds. It has long been taken as a strengthening bitter tonic and all kinds of bitter drinks have been made from it. Yarrow helps recovery from colds and flu and is beneficial for hay fever. It is also helpful for menstrual problems and circulatory disorders. Yarrow oil is used in skin care for acne, eczema and inflammation and to minimize varicose veins and reduce scars.
Blends well with bergamot, Roman chamomile, juniper and pine.
MAIN PROPERTIES: Antispasmodic, astringent, bitter tonic, increases sweating, lowers blood pressure, reduces fever, mild diuretic and urinary antiseptic.
Do not use during Pregnancy.Blends well with bergamot, Roman chamomile, juniper and pine.
-
Our Price: $49.50
-
Our Price: $27.00
-
Our Price: $15.50
-
Our Price: $12.00
-
Our Price: $7.00